Organization

General Co-Chairs

Manish ParasharRutgers University, USA
Jon WeissmanUniversity of Minnesota, USA

Program Co-Chairs

Dick EpemaDelft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Renato FigueiredoUniversity of Florida, USA

Workshops Chair

Abhishek ChandraUniversity of Minnesota, USA

Local Arrangements Chair

Daniele ScarpazzaD. E. Shaw Research, USA

Sponsorship Chair

Dean HildebrandIBM Almaden, USA

Poster Chair

Ivan RoderoRutgers University, USA

Publicity Co-Chairs

Alexandru IosupDelft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Ioan RaicuIllinois Institute of Technology, USA
Kenjiro TauraUniversity of Tokyo, Japan
Bruno SchulzeNational Laboratory for Scientific Computing, Brazil

Webmaster

Kyungyong LeeUniversity of Florida, USA

Program Committee

David Abramson Monash University, Australia
Kento Aida National Institute of Informatics, Japan
Gabriel Antoniu INRIA, France
Henri Bal Vrije Universiteit, the Netherlands
Adam Barker University of St Andrews, UK
Michela Becchi University of Missouri - Columbia, USA
John Bent EMC, USA
Ali Butt Virginia Tech, USA
Kirk Cameron Virginia Tech, USA
Franck Cappello INRIA, France and University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Henri Casanova University of Hawaii, USA
Abhishek Chandra University of Minnesota, USA
Andrew Chien University of Chicago and Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Paolo Costa Microsoft Research Cambridge, UK
Peter Dinda Northwestern University, USA
Gilles Fedak INRIA, France
Ian Foster University of Chicago and Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Clemens Grelck University of Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Dean Hildebrand IBM Research, USA
Fabrice Huet INRIA-University of Nice, France
Adriana Iamnitchi University of South Florida, USA
Alexandru Iosup Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Kate Keahey Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Thilo Kielmann Vrije Universiteit, the Netherlands
Charles Killian Google, USA
Zhiling Lan Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
John Lange University of Pittsburgh, USA
Barney Maccabe Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Carlos Maltzahn University of California, Santa Cruz, USA
Naoya Maruyama RIKEN Advanced Institute for Computational Science, Japan
Satoshi Matsuoka Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Manish Parashar Rutgers University, USA
Judy Qiu Indiana University, USA
Ioan Raicu Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Philip Rhodes University of Mississippi, USA
Matei Ripeanu University of British Columbia, Canada
Prasenjit Sarkar IBM Research, USA
Daniele Scarpazza D.E. Shaw Research, USA
Karsten Schwan Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Martin Swany Indiana University, USA
Michela Taufer University of Delaware, USA
Kenjiro Taura University of Tokyo, Japan
Douglas Thain University of Notre Dame, USA
Cristian Ungureanu NEC Labs, USA
Ana Varbanescu Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Chuliang Weng Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jon Weissman University of Minnesota, USA
Yongwei Wu Tsinghua University, China
Dongyan Xu Purdue University, USA
Ming Zhao Florida International University, USA

Steering Committee

Henri Bal Vrije Universiteit, the Netherlands
Andrew A. Chien University of Chicago and Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Peter Dinda Northwestern University, USA
Dick Epema Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Ian Foster University of Chicago and Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Salim Hariri University of Arizona, USA
Thilo Kielmann Vrije Universiteit, the Netherlands
Arthur "Barney" Maccabe Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Manish Parashar Rutgers University, USA
Matei Ripeanu University of British Columbia, Canada
Karsten Schwan Georgia Tech, USA
Doug Thain University of Notre Dame, USA
Jon Weissman University of Minnesota (Chair), USA